Alumni

We couldn't be prouder of Talia Whitesel announcing her commitment to play D1  at Miami University.  Coming back from injury you are a đź’ˇ to all those working to get back from adversity and to all, chasing their dreams. #GoRedHawks! @MiamiOH_Soccer  @FCPride0504ECNL  #FCPCommitted
We congratulate all our Seniors on signing with your future college teams #fcpcommitted you will do great đź‘Š
Congratulations to Emily Karr
@emily_karr37 who recently committed to play Division 1 ball at the University of Evansville. đź‘Źđź‘Źđź‘Ź 
You're going to be an ACE @FCPride0504ECNL
 @ueathleticsWSOC
 #goAces
#fcpcommitted
The path academically continues for @tatumcoleman11 who recently committed to play Division 1 ball at Valparaiso University. đź‘Źđź‘Źđź‘Ź Excited to see those next steps in the journey 
#FCPride0504ECNL 
@valpowso 
#gobeacons 
#fcpcommitted
Tammie Shalit @tammie.shalit has committed to Tiffin University. @tuwomenssoccer we’re so proud of you Tammie. Well done and good luck. 🍀
#fcpcommitted
We congratulate Taylor @taylor.0612 on her commitment to @MercerWSoccer to continue her education and athletic career. Well done Taylor. Keep working. #mercerbears #gobears #fcpcommitted @FCPride06G_ECNL
@mercerwsoccer
We’re proud of you @lluciajjohnson @FCPride0504ECNL Lucia has decided on @ZipsWSOC to continue her 🏫 and ⚽️. 👏👏👏 
#fcpcommitted

class of 2024

GIRLS

Taylor Wert - Mercer

_logo-placeholder

class of 2023

GIRLS

Talia Whitesel - Miami University
Tatum Coleman - Valparaiso
Brianna Buels - University of Missouri
Samantha King - BGSU
Maryn Weiger - Mercer
Kayli Farmer - University of Dayton
Tammie Shalit - Tiffin University
Caroline Kelley - IUPUI
Erika Wells - Illinois State University
Lucia Johnson - Akron University
Payton Hull - Samford University
Emily Karr - Evansville

 

_logo-placeholder

class of 2022

GIRLS

Addie Chester - University of Louisville
Abigail Iler - Indiana University
Addison Marshall - Butler University
Alyssa Harris - Purdue Northwest University
Isabella Griffey - Mercer University
Kaylee Woosley - University of Evansville
Kenna Patterson - Hanover College
Kierra Wilson - Franciscan University of Steubenville
Lauren Rainbolt - Hanover College
Lillian Wilson - Bellarmine University
Maddie Swingle - University of Cincinnati
Maggie Bischoff - Indiana University East
Mary McArdle - Bowling Green State University
Mycheala Johnson - Marian University
Naomi Splittorff - Purdue University
Rhya Holliday - Huntington University
Sadie Concannon - Franklin University
Shay Shipley - Northern Kentucky
Tori Fredlund - Carleton College

 

BOYS

Aiden Harp - Medaille University (NY)
Bryan Rodriguez - Goshen College
Chase Havoc - Purdue Northwest
Colm Oneacre - Purdue Northwest
Josh Martinez - Anderson University
Noah Vachon - University of Indianapolis
Osvaldo Nieto-Hernandez - Marietta College
Raiden Miyamoto - DePauw University
Sam Gantner - University of Indianapolis
Steven Lewis - Tiffin University

_logo-placeholder

class of 2021

GIRLS

Paige Miller - University of Cincinnati
Abby Jenkins - Ball State
Molly Harris - IUPUI
Maddie Bellaver - Youngstown State
Abigail Lynch - University of Illinois
Grace Crawford - Samford University
Macy Detty - Army
Emma Dalton - Austin Peay State University
Kassidy Kellett - Lee University
Chelsea Devetorri - Bellarmine
Katie Gawrys - Bellarmine
Stephanie Brady - Indianapolis
Alexia Cantasano - University of South Carolina Beaufort
Sarah Mullins - Taylor University
Meghan Finley - Northern Illinois Soccer
Savannah McNeal - Penn State Berks
Samantha Abston - Walsh University
Quinn Doden - Earlham College
Makayla Spangler – Marian University
Jasmine Hermosillo – Marian University
Kate Kolhouse – DePauw University

BOYS

Myles Mitchem - Indiana Tech
John Biederstedt - Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Logan Ramse - Franklin College
Wesley Rhodes - University of Southern Indiana
Ayinde Williams - Tiffin University (OH)
Elmer Garcia - University of Southern Indiana
Ethan Grill - University of Indianapolis
Lukas Pinon - University of Chester (England, UK)
Matthew McQueen - Richard Bland College (VA)

_logo-placeholder

class of 2020

GIRLS

Heather MacNab - Princeton University
Morgan Parker - Western Michigan University
Whitney Freeman - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Layla Brown - Samford
Camryn Gietl - Florida Gulf Coast University
Jensen Summers - Valparaiso
Lizzie Chlystun - Central Michigan University
Kelsie James - Valparaiso University
Sophie Weeter - Cornell
Gaelle Wells - Oregon State University
Kelti Wise - University of Findlay
Lindsay Stoughton - Marian University
Lena James - Liberty University
Rose Kaefer - Northeastern
Gretchen Mallin - University of Findlay
Naomi Mann - Wooster
Hollee Hercik - Dixie State
Caroline Hollenkamp - Brandeis
Sarah Jacobs - IUPUI
Abby Adams - Northern Illinois
Madison Deckard - Marian Univeristy
Anne Dekayser - Ball State
Cassidy Ecksein - Valparaiso
Holly Herrick - Dixie State

_logo-placeholder

class of 2019

GIRLS

Lucy Brand - Xavier University
Emilie Hill - University of Evansville
Grace Moore - IUPUI
Grace Saccone - Indiana University
Emily Speidel - Western Kentucky University
Liz Jacobson - Indiana University
Sabrina Shaw - University of Iowa
Jacelyn Smith - Indiana University
Elyse Reed - University of Mississippi
Jada Hensley - Cedarville University (OH)
Jewell Hensley - Cedarville University (OH)
Maddie Hill - Marian University (IN)
Kiana Roudebush - Taylor University
Alex Bond - IUPUI
Lexi Hardie - University of Indianapolis
Gaelle Wells - Oregon State University
Mady Meiring - Southern Illinois Carbondale (SIU-C)
Morgan Halliwill - University Alabama Birmingham
Ava Keafabber - University of Vermont
Cleo Mills - Hanover College
Jaici Wright - Olivet Nazarene University

BOYS

Max Allen - Eastern Illinois
Tylin Broaders - IUPUI
Trae Hassebroek - UIndy
Landen Williams - Lake Erie College
Elliott Mozingo - Union Univers
Miles Atkins - Illionis College
Chay Davidson - Indiana Wesleyan
Sean Williams - Wittenburg University

_logo-placeholder

class of 2018

GIRLS

Audrey Kleiman - Samford University
Ellie Lewis - Murray State University
Alexa Holl - University of Dayton
Claire Gavin - Marian University (IN)
Emma Langdon - Valparaiso University
Cassidy McAfee - St. Francis University (IN)
Brooke Spencer - Marian University (IN)
Maddie Essick - Indiana University
Emily Melchi - IPFW
Carissa Seying - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Catherine Seying - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Adele Stradling - University of Findlay

BOYS

Braiden Sticka - Wilmington College
Levi King - Ohio Northern University
Trey Kapsalis - Indiana University
Joe Kaefer - Wabash College
Clay Troyer - DePauw
Alex Smith - Washington (St. Louis)
Michael Angeles - St. Marys
Roth Susemeichel - Wittenburg University
Brandon Murphy - Trine University

_logo-placeholder

class of 2017

GIRLS

Danielle Matus - University of Indianapolis
Allyson McAtamney - Murray State University
Kara Sanders - Xavier University
Rachel Meta - Samford University
Delanie Hill - Marian University
Makenna Paradis - West Point Academy
Jourdan Lehman - Taylor University
Delaney Reister - University of Cincinnati
Riley Henry - Lipscomb University
MaKayla Merryman - Lipscomb University
Kelsey Yoder - Lee University
MaKayla Till - University of Evansville
Miranda Ricks - IUPUI
Haley Blacha - IUPUI
Madelyne Underhill - Hanover College
Greer Glover - Ball State University
Reagan Collins - Malone University
Taliah Borom - Goshen College
Bridget Mallin - Capital University
Ashley Levingston - University Tennessee-Martin
Kayley Jones - University of the Pacific

BOYS

Alan Kahlenbeck - St. Joseph's University (PA)
Aidan Watkins - St. Joseph’s University (PA)

_logo-placeholder

class of 2016

GIRLS

Madison Parrish - Butler University
Briana Denny - IUPUI
Olivia Malmot - IUPUI
Delaney Reister - University of Cincinnati (2016 Graduate)
Bridget Eckerle - University of Southern Indiana
Miyah Watford - Samford University
Meredith Apple - Marian University
Nicole Jansen - Marian University
Brooke Barnes - Marian University
Jimmie-Ann Bowman - Hanover College
Londyn Feasel - Franklin College
Cendy Mejia - Marian University
Jessica Wells - Rose Hulman
Mackenzie Hock - Olivet Nazarene University
Amanda Doltich - Olivet Nazarene University
Marissa Ross - St. Josephs University
Haleigh Ciampa - Anderson University
Jessika Humphreys - Indiana Wesleyan
Jessica Koenig - Franklin College
LJ Franco - Barton College
Alissa Waits - Lewis University
Jimmie Ann Bowman - University of Indianapolis

BOYS

Daryus Lake - St. Joseph's University (PA)
Jake Bodayla - University of Indianapolis
Ben Freije - The College of Wooster
Noah Jurgensen - Taylor University

_logo-placeholder

class of 2015

GIRLS

Sophia Lipka - IUPUI
Kyrie Seying - University of Iowa
Molly Lear - University of Evansville
Katie Wells - Indiana State University
Katie Webb - DePauw University
Caroline Ashton - Murray State University
Cori Cain - Murray State University
Mallory Dillon - DePauw University
Kristi Theim - DePauw University
Britni Bruno - Indiana Tech
Abbie Enright - DePauw University
Claudia Brown - Kenyon University
Madison Binion - Hanover College

BOYS

Shonari Phillips - Augustana College

_logo-placeholder

class of 2013

GIRLS

Ashlyn Perry - IPFW
Kennedy Williams - IPFW
Katie Wilson - University of Southern Indiana
Hailey Mariotti - IPFW
Lizzie Rittenhouse - Indiana Wesleyan University
Amanda Shurzinske     - University of Missouri-St. Louis
Krissy Kirkhoff - IUPUI
Hannah Farley - Butler University
Emily McNulty - Marian University
Marianne Sergi - Marian University
Courtland Williams - Jackson State University (MS)
Lauren Doreski - IUPUI
Andrea Violanti - Wright State University
Alyssa Logan - Spalding University

_logo-placeholder

class of 2012

GIRLS

Hannah Mangus - University of Indianapolis (2013 HS Graduate)
Hannah Miller - Eastern Illinois University
Stacey DePriest - IUPUI
Taylor Cofferman - University of Indianapolis
Erin Greeley - Ball State University
Claire Spieth - Youngstown State University
Maddie Fisher - Davidson University (NC)
Meghan Lear - DePauw University
Cheyenne Somers - University of the Pacific

BOYS

Luke Fimreite - Trine University
Casey McBeath - Marian University
Bryce Wellin - Franklin College
Thaddeus Broderick - Franklin College
Larz Coy - Marian University

_logo-placeholder

class of 2011

GIRLS

Taylor Clauson - University of Evansville
Katie Crump - University of Indianapolis
Taylor Brand - University of Evansville
Stephanie Kaylor - Butler University
Alex Parrish - Ball State University
Stacey Klene - University of Indianapolis
Vanessa Staublin - Butler University
Janie Swafford - Illinois Wesleyan
Dani Goecke - Taylor University

BOYS

Eriq Zavaleta - Indiana University **DRAFTED #10 IN 2013 BY MLS SEATTLE SOUNDERS

_logo-placeholder

class of 2010

GIRLS

Michelle Blok - Ball State University
Sarah Wilkins - Indiana Wesleyan University
Caroline Henderzahs - Hanover College
Sammi Deer - IUPUI
Cassie Egle - IPFW
Abbie Williams - Manchester College
Allison Reed - University of Indianapolis
McKenzie Burns - Xavier University

BOYS

Brandon Leonhard - University of Dayton
Charles Leonhard - University of Dayton
Ben Williams - Cornell University
Daniel Keller - University of Louisville
Alex Kapsalis - University of Evansville
Bryce Rockewell-Ashton  - Wright State University
Grant Bracken - Marian University
Michael Hays - Marshall University
Zach Hammon - Indiana Wesleyan University

_logo-placeholder